bannerimage.jpg

2018 fifa world cup russia

watch games live at rose and crown

 
logored2.png
 

ROSE AND CROWN WORLD CUP 2018

There is no greater tournament than the World Cup. There is no greater place to watch games than Rose & Crown. Come drink for your favorite team or come just because you love the game. Enjoy drink specials throughout the tournament and get loud with other passionate fans. 

 

Groupings

Group A

Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

group b

Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran

group c

France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

group d

Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

group e

Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

group f

Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea

group g

Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

group h

Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

banner3.1.jpg

GAME SCHEDULE

 

Thursday 14 June

(winner) Russia vs. Saudi Arabia

 

Friday 15 June

Egypt vs. uruguay (winner)

morocco vs. iran (winner)

portugal vs. spain (tie)

 

Saturday 16 June

(winner) france vs. australia

Argentina vs. iceland (tie)

peru vs. denmark (winner)

(winner) croatia vs. nigeria

 

Sunday 17 june

Costa rica vs. serbia (winner)

germany vs. mexico (winner)

brazil vs. switzerland (tie)

 

Monday 18 june

(winner) sweden vs. south korea

(winner) belgium vs. panama

tunisia vs. england (winner)

 

Tuesday 19 june

poland vs. senegal (winner)

columbia vs. japan (winner)

(winner) russia vs. egypt

 

Wednesday 20 June

(winner) Portugal vs. Morocco

(winner) Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia

Iran vs. Spain (winner)

 

Thursday 21 June

Denmark vs. Australia (tie)

(winner) France vs. Peru 

Argentina vs. Croatia (winner)

 

Friday 22 June

(winner) Brazil vs. Costa Rica

(winner) Nigeria vs. Iceland

Serbia vs. Switzerland (winner)

 

Saturday 23 June

(winner) Belgium vs. Tunisia

Korea Republic vs. Mexico (winner)

(winner) Germany vs. sweden

 

Sunday 24 June

(winner) England vs. Panama

Japan vs. Senegal (tie)

Poland vs. Colombia (winner)

 

Monday 25 June

(winner) Uruguay vs. russia

(winner) Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt

Spain vs. Morocco (tie)

Iran vs. Portugal (tie)

 

Tuesday 26 June

Denmark vs. France (tie)

Australia vs. Peru (winner)

Iceland vs. Croatia (winner)

Nigeria vs. Argentina (winner)

 

Wednesday 27 June

Mexico vs. sweden (winner)

(winner) south korea vs. germany

Serbia vs. Brazil (winner)

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica (tie)

 

Thursday 28 June

Japan vs. poland (winner)

Senegal vs. Colombia (winner)

England vs. Belgium

Panama vs. Tunisia

 

SATURDAY jUNE 30

Round of 16: Match 50:
france (winner) vs. argentina

Round of 16: Match 49: 
Uruguay (winner) vs. portugal

 

SUNDAY JULY 1

Round of 16: Match 51:

Spain vs. Russia (winner) 

Round of 16: Match 52: 
Croatia (winner) vs. denmark

 

MONDAY JULY 2

Round of 16: Match 53: 
brazil (winner) vs. mexico

Round of 16: Match 54:
belgium vs. japan

 

TUESDAY JULY 3

Round of 16: Match 55
sweden (winner) vs. switzerland

Round of 16: Match 56
columbia vs. england (winner)

 

FRIDAY JULY 6

Quarterfinal: Match 57
Uruguay vs. france (winner)

Quarterfinal: Match 58
brazil vs. Belgium (winner)

 

SATURDAY JULY 7

Quarterfinal: Match 59
sweden vs. England (winner)

Quarterfinal: match 60
russia vs. croatia (winner)

 

tuesday July 10

Semifinal: Match 61
 (winner) France vs. Belgium

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 11

Semifinal: Match 62
England vs. croatia (winner)

 

SATURDAY, JULY 14

7:00 am

Third-place match:
England vs. belgium

 

 

SUNDAY, JULY 15

Final: 
France vs. Croatia

8:00 am

banner4.jpg

specials


$3 Carlsberg drafts

during any world cup match at rose & crown.

 

$3 Heineken bottles

during any world cup match at rose & crown.

 

$4 Four Peaks drafts

during any world cup match at rose & crown.

 

Rose and Crown

Heritage Square

628 E Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 | 602.256.0223